Search

Artist

Jools Holland

visual
Aliases
Jools Holland and His Millionaires
Jools Holland And The Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
Jools Holland and the Rhythm & Blues Orchestra
Personal name
Julian Miles Holland
Born
January 24, 1958
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00046753466 3 works
00046753564 4 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Pianist, bandleader, composer and since 1992 television host in "Later… with Jools Holland"
Member of
Music Relief (1994)
Squeeze (1974-1980)
The Barnestormers Keyboards
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien