Search

Artist

Alexis Korner

Alexis Korner
Aliases
Alexis Korner Blues Inc.
Alexis Korner & Friends
Alexis Korner's Blues Inc.
Alexis Korner's Blues Incorporated
Blues Incorporated
Real name
Alexis Andrew Nicholas Koerner
Born
April 19, 1928
Died
January 1, 1984
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00016588176 2 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Paris-born blues guitarist and singer.
Member of
CCS (1970-1974)
New Church
Snape
Duo

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by camembert electrique

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Alexis Korner