Search

Artist

Charlie Daniels

Charlie Daniels
Aliases
Charles Daniels
The Charlie Daniels Band
Real name
Charles Edward Daniels
Born
October 28, 1936
Died
July 6, 2020
Country
United States
IPI
00007440709 11 works
00041397194 11 works
00269360149 6 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, guitartist, fiddler and songwriter in country, country-rock, and Southern rock. He has also worked as a Nashville session musician, playing electric bass on albums by Bob Dylan and Leonard Cohen. Daniels was inducted into the Grand Ole Opry in 2008 and into the Country Music Hall of Fame in 2016.
Related
James W. Marshall Member, Charlie Daniels Band
Taz DiGregorio Member, Charlie Daniels Bnad
Tom Crain Member, Charlie Daniels Band
Fred Edwards Member, Charlie Daniels Band
Charlie Hayward Member, Charlie Daniels Band
Melvin Seals Band keyboarder in the 1980s
Jack Gavin Member Charlie Daniels Band
Bruce Ray Brown Member Charlie Daniels Band for 21 years

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals