Search

Artist

Wabi Daněk

Wabi Daněk
Aliases
Stanislav Daněk a Rosa
Real name
Stanislav Jan Daněk
Born
January 30, 1947
Died
November 16, 2017
Country
Czech Republic
IPI
00121377107 6 works
00121377205 1 work
Affiliation
OSA
Comments
Folk musician and song writer born in Zlín.

Meta

Added by CarlDennis
Managed by dudek