Search

Artist

Joe Henderson [US1]

Joe Henderson [US1]
Aliases
The Joe Henderson Sextet
Real name
Joseph A. Henderson
Born
April 24, 1937
Died
June 30, 2001
Country
United States
IPI
00013814118 20 works
00013814412 1 work
00013814510 2 works
Comments
Jazz tenor saxophonist

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Joe Henderson [US1]