Discover

Artist

Kenny Dorham

Kenny Dorham
Aliases
Kenny Dorham Quartet
Kenny Dorham Quintet
Real name
McKinley Howard Dorham
Born
August 30, 1924
Died
December 5, 1972
Country
United States
IPI
00008522210
Comments
Bop, hard bop and mainstream trumpeter, composer and occasional singer.
Member of
The Be Bop Boys Trumpet

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by tsk

Popular Originals