Discover

Artist

Dado Moroni

Dado Moroni
Aliases
The Dado Moroni Trio
Dado Moroni Trio with Peter Washington & Jimmy Cobb
Real name
Edgardo Moroni
Born
October 20, 1962
Country
Italy
Comments
Jazz pianist.

Meta

Added by Denis

Covers by Dado Moroni

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1983 Richard Davis
2014 John Coltrane
September 14, 1999 Margaret Simms & Paul Bass
2003 Cilla Black
1983 Miles Davis
2012 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
1995 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
2012 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
1994 Leo Reisman and His Orchestra
1988 Herb Jeffries with Buddy Baker and His Orchestra
2008 Judy Campbell
2006 Dizzy Gillespie and His Orchestra
1988 Dizzy Gillespie and His Orchestra
2003 J. Harold Murray
2006 Charlie Parker All Stars
March 10, 2000 Cedar Walton / George Coleman / Sam Jones / Billy Higgins
September 14, 1999 The Washingtonians (Duke Ellington)
1995 Milt Jackson Quartet
1983 Milt Jackson Quartet
2003 Ambrose and His Orchestra
1994 Ambrose and His Orchestra
2014 Ginger Rogers & Willie Howard
2003 Ginger Rogers & Willie Howard
2008 John Coltrane
December 5, 2014 Herbie Hancock
1995 Ray Noble and His Orchestra
2003 Ray Noble and His Orchestra
1994 Wilbur Evans and Eileen Farrell
2012 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
1995 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
2014 McCoy Tyner
2007 Maxine Sullivan, Louis Armstrong, Bill Bailey, The Dandridge Sisters, The Rhythmettes and The Deep River Boys
2012 Johnny Hodges and Orchestra
December 5, 2014 Stevie Wonder
1994 The Princeton University Triangle Club
1994 Frances Langford with Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
September 14, 1999 Ginger Rogers & Allen Kearns
1980 Joe Cook and Alice Boulden
September 2017 Bill Evans with Freddie Hubbard and Zoot Sims
1995 John Coltrane
December 5, 2014 Stevie Wonder
2012 Duke Ellington
March 10, 2000 Marcy Westcott & Richard Kollmar
1988 Gladys Swarthout & John Boles
1995 Gladys Swarthout & John Boles
2007 Mary Healy
1980 Woody Herman and His Orchestra
1994 Frank Sinatra
1980 Dorsey Brothers' Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Jean Bowes
September 2017 Dorsey Brothers' Orchestra - Vocal Chorus by Jean Bowes
2012 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
1995 Blossom Dearie
2012 The Duke Ellington Small Bands
1994 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
1994 Jimmy Dorsey and His Orchestra
2008 Duke Ellington
December 5, 2014 Stevie Wonder
March 10, 2000 Jo Stafford with Paul Weston and His Orchestra
2003 Phyllis Cleveland and Skeets Gallagher
December 5, 2014 Stevie Wonder
2006 Sydney Chaplin and Judy Holliday
2012 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
2003 Dinah Shore
2012 Johnny Hodges and His Orchestra
1988 Kathryn Crawford, June Shafer, Ida Pearson and Stella Friend
2007 Jeanette MacDonald
December 5, 2014 Stevie Wonder
1994 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
2014 John Coltrane
September 2017 Gordon Jenkins and His Orchestra
March 10, 2000 Gordon Jenkins and His Orchestra
1995 Gloria Grafton & Donald Novis
2014 John Coltrane
2003 Shep Fields and His Rippling Rhythm Orchestra
2006 Isham Jones and His Orchestra
2006 Larry Clinton & His Orchestra
September 2017 Miles Davis with Sonny Rollins and Horace Silver, Percy Heath, Kenny Clarke
September 14, 1999 Joe Henderson
December 5, 2014 Stevie Wonder
2012 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
2007 (unknown), Bing Crosby with John Scott Trotter and His Orchestra
1983 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
December 5, 2014 Stevie Wonder
1995 Eddie Cantor
1980 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
March 10, 2000 Charlie Parker Quintet
December 5, 2014 Stevie Wonder
2003 Roberto Paiva w/ Luiz Bonfá on guitar and orchestra led by A.C. Jobim
September 14, 1999 Miles Davis
September 2017 Miles Davis Quintet
2003 Gertrude Lawrence
1994 Jackie and Roy
1994 The New Miles Davis Quintet
1995 Chick Webb's Savoy Orchestra
2003 Chick Webb's Savoy Orchestra
1980 The Thelonious Monk Quintet
September 14, 1999 James Moody
1983 [Unknown]
2014 John Coltrane
2007 Chick Bullock & His Orchestra
December 5, 2014 Stevie Wonder
September 2017 Bill Evans
2014 McCoy Tyner
2012 Duke Ellington and His Orchestra
1988 Elsie Carlisle
2006 (unknown)
1988 Ted Fiorito & His Orchestra
December 5, 2014 Stevie Wonder
1994 Richard Tauber
March 10, 2000 Glenn Miller and His Orchestra - Vocal Refrain by Ray Eberle and The Modernaires