Search

Artist

Seger Ellis

Seger Ellis
Aliases
Seger Ellis & His Orchestra
Seger Ellis with Dixie Dons and Orchestra
Seger Ellis with Orchestra
Real name
Seger Pillot Ellis
Born
July 4, 1904
Died
September 29, 1995
Country
United States
IPI
00009224017
Comments
Jazz pianist, vocalist, and songwriter.
Family
Irene Taylor Spouse (1938-early 1940s)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by Oliver One