Search

Artist

Bob Crosby

Bob Crosby
Aliases
Bob Crosby and His Bobcats
Bob Crosby and His Orchestra
Bob Crosby and His Orchestra featuring The Bob-Cats
Bob Crosby and His Orchestra featuring The Bobcats
Bob Crosby & Orchestra - Vocal by Bob Crosby
The Bob Crosby Show
Lt. (USMC) Bob Crosby and His V-Disc Bob-Cats - Vocal by Bob Crosby
Born
August 25, 1913
Died
March 9, 1993
Country
United States
IPI
00007122040 3 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Big band leader and vocalist
Family
Bing Crosby Brother
Gary Crosby Nephew
Chris Crosby Son
Related
Marion Mann
Ray Bauduc Member of the Bob Crosby Orchestra (1935-1942)

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis