Search

Artist

Christian von der Goltz

Christian von der Goltz
Aliases
Christian von der Goltz Trio
Born
1959
Country
Germany
Comments
Jazz pianist also playing electric organ, composer, arranger and bandleader. His parents and three of his four siblings are musicians, too.
Related
Michael Griener Griener drums in various von der Goltz formations

Meta

Added by camembert electrique

Popular Covers by Christian von der Goltz