Search

Artist

Cisco Houston

Cisco Houston
Aliases
Gil Huston
Real name
Gilbert Vandine Houston
Born
April 18, 1918
Died
April 29, 1961
Country
United States
Comments
Folk musician. He is associated with Woody Guthrie, and the two performed often together. Houston died of stomach cancer.

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis