Discover

Artist

Carl Smith [US1]

Carl Smith [US1]
Aliases
Carl Smith with The Tunesmiths
Real name
Carl Milton Smith
Born
March 15, 1927
Died
January 16, 2010
Country
United States
IPI
00028976931
Comments
Country singer
Family
Carlene Carter Daughter
June Carter Spouse (1952-1957)
Goldie Hill Wife (1957-2005)

Meta

Added by Bastien