Discover

Artist

Bulat Okudzhava

Bulat Okudzhava
Aliases
Булат Окуджава
Real name
Булат Шалвович Окуджава
Born
May 9, 1924
Died
June 12, 1997
Country
Russian Federation
Comments
Famous poet, writer and singer-songwriter of Georgian-Armenian ancestry, born in Moscow. He was one of the founders of the Soviet genre called "author song". He used to set his songs to his own poetry.

Meta

Added by dudek