Discover

Artist

Armando Sciascia

Armando Sciascia
Aliases
H. Tical
Pantros
Real name
Armando Sciascia
Born
June 16, 1920
Died
June 23, 2017
Country
Italy
IPI
00028156391
00030625223
Comments
Violinist, arranger, songwriter, record producer, and conductor.
He used two songwriting pseudonyms: "Pantros" and "H. Tical".

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Quentin