Discover

Artist

Giuseppe Cassia

No artist picture
Aliases
Catra
Born
June 12, 1920
Died
August 15, 1982
Country
Italy
IPI
00005483993
Comments
Lyricist, composer and music producer

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by sebcat

Songs written by Giuseppe Cassia

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Bisogna saper perdere Giuseppe Cassia, Ruggero Cini Lucio Dalla 1967 Covered by (3 artists)
Il ragazzo col ciuffo Giuseppe Cassia, Edoardo Vianello, Enrico Ciacci Little Tony 1962 Covered by Io e i Gomma Gommas
Ti ho inventata io Giuseppe Cassia, Mario Vicari, Marcello Marrocchi Wess & The Airedales 1969 Covered by Jouko ja Kosti - Orkesteri, joht. Rauno Lehtinen
What a Sky Giuseppe Cassia, Giovanni Fusco, Citto Maselli Nico Fidenco 1960 Covered by (4 artists)

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
A Rhonda, aiuto! Giuseppe Cassia Help Me, Rhonda I Barrittas
Baby love Giuseppe Cassia Baby Love Carmen Villani
Blue Spanish Eyes Giuseppe Cassia Moon over Naples Milva
Cherry Cherry Giuseppe Cassia Cherry, Cherry The Pipers
Ci amiamo troppo Giuseppe Cassia River Deep - Mountain High Iva Zanicchi Covered by Patty Pravo
Città vuota Giuseppe Cassia It's a Lonely Town (Lonely Without You) Mina Covered by (5 artists)
Da doo ron ron Giuseppe Cassia Da Doo Ron Ron (When He Walked Me Home) Remo Germani e i suoi Rangers
Dandy Giuseppe Cassia Dandy I Bertas
Dimmi se... Giuseppe Cassia, Guido Lombardi What a Guy I Corsairs
Eccola di nuovo Mogol, Giuseppe Cassia Here Comes My Baby Covered by The Rokes
Eloise Giuseppe Cassia, Sergio Tocci Eloise Barry Ryan e The Majority Covered by Mino Reitano
Eri un'abitudine Giuseppe Cassia, Alessandro Delle Grotte Can't Get Used to Losing You Andy Williams Covered by (2 artists)
Fino a ieri Giuseppe Cassia Someone to Love Gli Hugu-Tugu
Fuori dal mondo Giuseppe Cassia Keep Searchin' (We'll Follow the Sun) I Giganti
Gira gira Giuseppe Cassia, Mario Cenci Reach Out I'll Be There Rita Pavone Covered by (4 artists)
Hello Josephine Giuseppe Cassia My Girl Josephine Ricky Shayne
Il mondo nei tuoi occhi Sergio Bardotti, Giuseppe Cassia (There's) Always Something There to Remind Me Gianni Morandi Covered by (2 artists)
Il sole è di tutti Giuseppe Cassia A Place in the Sun Stevie Wonder Covered by Dino
L'amore non è amore senza te Giuseppe Cassia, Mario Cenci All I See Is You Peppino di Capri e i suoi Rockers
Lei ti ama Pino Salinelli, Giuseppe Cassia She Loves You Covered by (2 artists)
L'ombra di nessuno Giuseppe Cassia Standing in the Shadows of Love The Primitives [GB1] Covered by Caterina Caselli
L'orizzonte è azzurro anche per te Giuseppe Cassia, Gianni Argenio Sunny Afternoon I nuovi angeli
Lo sai tu? Giuseppe Cassia, Carlo Vinci What'd I Say Little Tony Covered by Dino e I Kings
Mai più ti cercherò Giuseppe Cassia I Ain't Gonna Cry No More Little Tony
Ma non è giusto Giuseppe Cassia She's Not There I Kings Covered by Renato dei Kings
Non ho dormito mai Giuseppe Cassia Love Potion No. 9 Paolo Braccia
Non sai la strada Giuseppe Cassia (There's) Always Something There to Remind Me Roberta Mazzoni
Non Ti Fermare Mai Giuseppe Cassia You Got What It Takes I Rokketti
Ora puoi tornare Giuseppe Cassia Go Now Equipe 84 Covered by Maurizio Vandelli
Ora siamo grandi Giuseppe Cassia It's in His Kiss La cricca
Per vivere insieme Giuseppe Cassia Happy Together Quelli Covered by (3 artists)
Portafortuna Giuseppe Cassia Good Luck Charm Covered by Frank Michael
Quando balli il surf Giuseppe Cassia Crossfire Les Surfs
Quando tu vorrai Giuseppe Cassia What the World Needs Now Is Love Rita Monico con orchestra e "I Cantori Moderni" di Alessandroni
Quelli che hanno un cuore Giuseppe Cassia Anyone Who Had a Heart Petula Clark
Questa sera come sempre Giuseppe Cassia Cryin' Time Lucio Dalla Covered by Leo Sardo
Se chiudo gli occhi Giuseppe Cassia This Magic Moment Patrick Samson
Se decidi così Giuseppe Cassia What Becomes of the Brokenhearted Jimmy Ruffin e "I Cantori Moderni" di Alessandroni Covered by Maurizio Masla
Se il filo spezzerai Giuseppe Cassia You Keep Me Hangin' On The Supremes
Se io fossi povero Giuseppe Cassia If I Were a Carpenter The Rokes
Se io fossi un falegname Mogol, Giuseppe Cassia If I Were a Carpenter I Dik Dik
Se mi vuoi bene Giuseppe Cassia I Just Don't Know What to Do with Myself Patty Pravo
Sha la la la lee Giuseppe Cassia Sha La La La Lee Elsa [IT]
Si, si Silvana Giuseppe Cassia See See Rider Blues I Motowns
Sospetto Giuseppe Cassia Suspicion Covered by Terry Stafford
Stupido stupido Giuseppe Cassia Wishin' and Hopin' Dusty Springfield
Su nel cielo Giuseppe Cassia, Citto Maselli What a Sky Nico Fidenco
Ti ricorderò Giuseppe Cassia, Franco Zauli I'll Remember You Giorgio Prencipe - Orchestra diretta dal M.o Monti
Ti tendo le braccia Giuseppe Cassia Reach Out for Me Nicola Di Bari
Torna a casa ragazzina beat Giuseppe Cassia She'd Rather Be with Me Covered by Elio Cipri
Vorrei parlare con Marta Giuseppe Cassia Message to Martha Sacha Distel