Search

Artist

Ben Hall [US1]

Ben Hall [US1]
Aliases
Ben Hall and The Circle 4 Ramblers
Real name
Elwood Mendenhall
Born
June 13, 1924
Died
July 6, 2010
Country
United States
IPI
00013228132 2 works
Comments
West Texas country music singer, songwriter, recording engineer, producer, record label owner, and disc jockey in the 1950s and 1960s.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Ben Hall [US1]