Search

Artist

Johnny Bond

Johnny Bond
Aliases
Johnny Bond and His Red River Valley Boys
Real name
Cyrus Whitfield Bond
Born
June 1, 1915
Died
June 12, 1978
Country
United States
IPI
00003623428 20 works
Comments
Country music guitarist, singer, songwriter and historian.
He was inducted both into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970 and into the Country Music Hall of Fame in 1999.

Meta

Added by anto47