Kay Kyser

Kay Kyser
Aliases
Kay Kyser and His Orchestra
Kay Kyser & His Orchestra
Real name
James Kern Kyser
Born
June 18, 1905
Died
July 23, 1985
Country
United States
Comments
Bandleader and radio personality in the 1930s and 1940s. He retired as a performer in 1950.
Related
Harry Babbitt Vocalist Kay Kyser & His Orchestra (1936-1949)
The Campus Kids Vocal group with Kay Kyser
Buy

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Kay Kyser