Discover

Artist

David Raksin

David Raksin
Aliases
David Raksin Orchestra
Born
August 4, 1912
Died
August 9, 2004
Country
United States
IPI
00025295783
Comments
Composer known as the "grandfather of film music"; Raksin wrote over 100 film and 300 television scores.

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by David Raksin