Search

Artist

Carl Belew

Carl Belew
Aliases
Carl Belew & His Rock Crushers
Real name
Carl Robert Belew
Born
April 21, 1931
Died
October 31, 1990
Country
United States
IPI
00002549021 14 works
00127901678 9 works
Comments
Country singer and songwriter. He was inducted into the Nashville Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1976.

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Carl Belew