Search

Artist

Kornelije Kovač

Kornelije Kovač
Aliases
Корнелије Ковач
Born
January 1, 1942
Died
September 13, 2022
Country
Yugoslavia
IPI
00016647190 3 works
00079132370 1 work
Affiliation
SOKOJ
Comments
Serbian composer, pianist, keyboarder, producer and arranger born in Niš, the third largest city in Serbia. His professional career started in 1961 when forming his first jazz trio BKB. In 1967 he joined the Bosnian band Indexi for a short period and then started Korni Grupa. In 1979 he moved to the UK and in 1989 to Spain.
Member of
Indexi
Korni Grupa

Meta

Added by CarlDennis
Managed by Clee J