Search

Artist

Herbert Rehbein

Herbert Rehbein
Aliases
Claus Niebher
Herbert Rehbein and His Orchestra
Born
April 15, 1922
Died
July 28, 1979
Country
Germany
IPI
00025630113 29 works
Affiliation
GEMA
Comments
Rehbein was a violin player, songwriter, composer and arranger of light orchestral music and had a long-running and successful songwriting partnership with Bert Kaempfert.
He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993.

Meta

Added by Bastien