Discover

Artist

Shep Fields

Shep Fields
Aliases
Shep Fields and His New Music
Shep Fields and His Orchestra
Shep Fields and His Rippling Rhythm
Shep Fields and His Rippling Rhythm Orch.
Shep Fields & His Rippling Rhythm Orch.
Shep Fields and His Rippling Rhythm Orchestra
Shep Fields Rippling Rhythm
Real name
Saul Feldman
Born
September 12, 1910
Died
February 23, 1981
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz bandleader, saxophonist (tenor) and clarinetist.
Related
Hal Derwin Member Rippling Rhythm Orhestra
Bob Goday Member Rippling Rhythm Orhestra

Meta

Added by Bastien