Discover

Artist

Janis Martin

Janis Martin
Aliases
Janis and Her Boyfriends
Real name
Janis Darleene Martin
Born
March 27, 1940
Died
September 3, 2007
Country
United States
IPI
00179514540
Comments
Rockabilly and country singer, who was nicknamed 'The Female Elvis' for her impressive dance moves on stage.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals