Search

Artist

Jimmy Newman

visual
Aliases
Jimmie Newman and His Rhythm Boys
Jimmy "C" Newman
Jimmy 'C' Newman
Jimmy C. Newman
Jimmy C. Newman and Cajun Country
Jimmy Newman and His Rhythm Boys
Jimmy Newman & The Rhythm Boys
Jimmy Newman and The Rhythm Boys
Personal name
Jimmy Yves Newman
Born
August 29, 1927
Died
June 21, 2014
Country
United States
IPI
00022281030 11 works
00022281128 8 works
00064379066 2 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Country and Cajun singer-songwriter. Known as Jimmy C. Newman (with the C standing for Cajun).
Buy

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Jimmy Newman