Discover

Artist

Monroe Tucker

No artist picture
Aliases
Monroe Tucker and His Orchestra
Real name
Ernest Monroe Tucker
Born
November 12, 1911
Died
November 6, 1960
Country
United States
Comments
Rhythm and blues pianist, band leader, and song writer active in the late 1940s and 1950s.

Meta

Added by Canary