Discover

Artist

Johnny Crawford

Johnny Crawford
Aliases
The Johnny Crawford Dance Orchestra
Real name
John Ernest Crawford
Born
March 26, 1946
Country
United States
Comments
Character actor, singer and musician. Crawford was a child star, playing Mark McCain on the American television series "The Rifleman" which ran between 1958 and 1963. Crawford was also one of Walt Disney's original Mouseketeers.

Meta

Added by anto47
Managed by CarlDennis

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Johnny Crawford