Hoagy Carmichael

Hoagy Carmichael
Aliases
Hoagy Carmichael and His Orchestra
Hoagy Carmichael and his Pals
Hoagy Carmichael & His Pals
Hoagy Carmichael & Orchestra
Hoagy Carmichael and Orchestra
Hoagy Carmichael With The Pacific Jazzmen
Real name
Hoagland Howard Carmichael
Born
November 22, 1899
Died
December 27, 1981
Country
United States
IPI
00005261720
Comments
One of the composers of the "Great American Songbook".
Buy

Added by Bastien