Search

Artist

Dario Moreno

Dario Moreno
Aliases
Dario [FR]
Moreno
Real name
David Arugete
Born
April 3, 1921
Died
December 1, 1968
Country
Turkey
IPI
00021466313 1 work
Comments
Singer, who made a career in France (chansons, latin songs, operettas, cinema) during the 1950s and the 1960s.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Dario Moreno