Discover

Artist

Herman Brood

Herman Brood
Aliases
Herman Brood & His Wild Romance
Real name
Hermanus Brood
Born
November 5, 1946
Died
July 11, 2001
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00035451696
Member of
BNN & Friends
Cuby + Blizzards Piano, vocals (1966-1970)
Related
Nina Hagen Liaison (1980)
Dany Lademacher
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Herman Brood