Herman Brood

Herman Brood
Aliases
Herman Brood & His Wild Romance
Real name
Hermanus Brood
Born
November 5, 1946
Died
July 11, 2001
Country
Netherlands
IPI
00035451696
Member of
BNN & Friends
Cuby + Blizzards Piano, vocals (1966-1970)
Related
Nina Hagen Liaison (1980)
Dany Lademacher
Buy

Meta

Added by Canary

Covers by Herman Brood

Title Performer Release date Originally by
1999 Willie Mabon
1980 Back Street Crawler
1999 Mose Allison
1980 The Miracles
1980 Sylvester and The Hot Band
1989 Chuck Berry and His Combo
1978 The Velvet Underground
1978 Otis Redding
1978 Mose Allison
1989 J.J. Cale
1996 James Taylor
1989 Jerry Lee Lewis and His Pumping Piano
1989 Otis Redding
1985 Martha & The Vandellas
1989 The Beach Boys
1982 Tony Sciuto
1989 Leo Sayer
1999 William Gaxton & Ethel Merman
1980 Marvin Gaye
1999 Muddy Waters and His Guitar
1999 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
1980 Edgar Winter's White Trash
1989 Elvis Presley
1999 Percy Mayfield and Orchestra
1989 Chuck Berry and His Combo
1999 Mitzi Green
2001 Claude François, Frank Sinatra
1988 The Supremes
2000 The Beatles
1999 The King Cole Trio
1988 The Beatles
1989 The Rascals
1989 Eddie Cochran
1978 The Cadillacs
1978 Sweet D'Buster
1999 Mose Allison
1999 Mose Allison
1999 Duke Ellington and His Famous Orchestra
1989 The Isley Brothers
1985 The Crystals [US]
1978 Little Richard and His Band
1989 Jimmy Ruffin
July 1989 Ray Charles
2000 Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
1989 The Shirelles