Search

Artist

Sonny Sanders

Sonny Sanders
Aliases
William Sanders
Real name
William Nelson Sanders
Born
August 6, 1939
Died
October 12, 2016
Country
United States
IPI
00063447085 1 work
00063447183 1 work
Comments
Singer, songwriter, producer, arranger from Detroit.
Member of
The Satintones 1957-1961

Meta

Added by Bastien