Search

Artist

Roy Orbison

Roy Orbison
Aliases
Roy Orbison with Orchestra & Chorus
Real name
Roy Kelton Orbison
Born
April 23, 1936
Died
December 6, 1988
Country
United States
IPI
00022974973 94 works
00130059417 15 works
00130158611 37 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Singer, songwriter and musician.
He was inducted into the Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1987 as performer and into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1989.
Member of
The Teen Kings
Traveling Wilburys (1988-1990)

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals