Roy Orbison

Roy Orbison
Aliases
Roy Orbison and The Roses
Roy Orbison with Orchestra & Chorus
Real name
Roy Kelton Orbison
Born
April 23, 1936
Died
December 6, 1988
Country
United States
IPI
00022974973
00130059417
00130158611
Member of
The Teen Kings
Traveling Wilburys
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Originals

Title Performer Release date Covered by
January 1989 Sue Moreno
January 1959 (2 artists)
January 1989 (9 artists)
June 1967 Johnny Cash
August 1960 (4 artists)
July 1963 (82 artists)
February 1964 Ray Pilgrim with Gerry Glenn & His Orchestra
January 1966 Ted Herold
January 1989 (16 artists)
July 1961 (24 artists)
January 1989 (3 artists)
December 1, 1957 (2 artists)
1984 (12 artists)
October 1965 P.J. Proby
July 1961 (79 artists)
1973 (2 artists)
January 1962 (53 artists)
May 1963 (3 artists)
May 1, 1956 (23 artists)
June 1967 Bob Moore and His Orchestra
September 1967 (5 artists)
January 12, 1970 Bob Luman
1991 (19 artists)
July 1965 Bob Luman
February 1963 (30 artists)
January 1989 Jerry Hadley
April 1964 (23 artists)
August 1962 (5 artists)
June 1962 Arlene Harden
1961 (3 artists)
March 1969 Arlene Harden
August 1964 (108 artists)
1976 Conny Vandenbos
1975 Carlos and The Bandidos
May 1960 (43 artists)
September 1959 Alan Leatherwood
August 4, 1969 (2 artists)
June 1967 (3 artists)
November 1963 (47 artists)
June 1967 Bob Moore and His Orchestra
September 1956 (8 artists)
June 1967 Waldemar Matuška
March 1961 (24 artists)
January 1989 (2 artists)
April 1970 (2 artists)
September 1968 Bob Luman
March 1957 (4 artists)
June 1962 (2 artists)
June 1967 (2 artists)
November 25, 1966 Jiří Korn
August 1960 (6 artists)
December 1960 Gene Pitney
1976 (3 artists)
November 1959 Robert Gordon
June 1968 (2 artists)
June 24, 1985 Glenn Gregory and Claudia Brücken
August 1962 (3 artists)
August 1964 (3 artists)
January 1989 (27 artists)