Roy Orbison

Roy Orbison
Aliases
Roy Orbison and The Roses
Roy Orbison with Orchestra & Chorus
Real name
Roy Kelton Orbison
Born
April 23, 1936
Died
December 6, 1988
Country
United States
IPI
00022974973
00130059417
00130158611
Member of
The Teen Kings
Traveling Wilburys
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#40711 Chloe 2009-11-11 13:03:51 UTC processed 2012-12-07 01:55:40 UTC by walt

Forum topics

Topic Board Started by Replies Last message
Composers to have recorded different versions of their song unread Discussion Richard Ju 1 2013-08-13 18:55:22 UTC by jojo