Search

Artist

Sy Oliver

Sy Oliver
Aliases
The Sy Oliver Choir
Sy Oliver and His Orchestra
Sy Oliver and Orchestra
Sy Oliver Orchestra
Sy Oliver & Orchestra
Real name
Melvin James Oliver
Born
December 17, 1910
Died
May 28, 1988
Country
United States
IPI
00022871693 9 works
00000000000
Comments
Jazz trumpet player and singer, bandleader, arranger and composer.
Family
Lillian Clark Spouse (1946-1988)

Meta

Added by Bastien