Search

Artist

Hal Kemp

Hal Kemp
Aliases
Carolina Club Orchestra
Hal Kemp and His Orchestra
Real name
James Harold Kemp
Born
March 27, 1904
Died
December 21, 1940
Country
United States
Comments
Bandleader, alto saxophonist, clarinetist and composer/arranger.
Related
Skinnay Ennis Singer Hal Kemp Orchestra in the 1920s and 1930s

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals