Discover

Artist

Shirley Horn

Shirley Horn
Aliases
Shirley Horn Trio
The Shirley Horn Trio
Shirley Horn with Strings
Real name
Shirley Valerie Horn
Born
May 1, 1934
Died
October 20, 2005
Country
United States
Comments
Jazz singer, pianist, and actress. Also renowned for her activism in the civil rights movement.

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals