Search

Artist

Rocky Frisco

Rocky Frisco
Aliases
The Harmony Flames
Rocky Curtiss and The Harmony Flames
Real name
Don Roscoe Joseph, III
Born
July 26, 1937
Died
May 26, 2015
Country
United States
Comments
Rock musician from Tulsa, Oklahoma. Best known as the longtime pianist for J.J. Cale, and for his role in the development of the music style known as the Tulsa Sound.

Meta

Added by Limbabwe

Popular Covers by Rocky Frisco