Search

Artist

Bob Dylan

Bob Dylan
Aliases
Blind Boy Grunt
Real name
Robert Allen Zimmerman
Born
May 24, 1941
Country
United States
IPI
00008955074 9 works
00008955172 57 works
00375698107 1 work
Affiliation
SESAC, PRS
Comments
He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1982.
Winner of the 2016 Nobel Prize in Literature
Member of
Traveling Wilburys (1988-1990)
USA for Africa (1985)
Family
Jakob Dylan Son

Meta

Added by Mathieu
Managed by Bastien