Search

Artist

Chucho Valdés

Chucho Valdés
Aliases
Chucho Valdes
Chucho Valdez
Real name
Dionisio de Jesús Valdés Rodríguez
Born
October 9, 1941
Country
Cuba
IPI
00234747559
Comments
Pianist and bandleader, mixing classical, jazz and Cuban musics.
Member of
Irakere
Family
Bebo Valdés Father

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Covers by Chucho Valdés