Search

Artist

Gladys Knight

Gladys Knight
Aliases
Gladys Knight & The Pips
Gladys Knight and The Pips
Gladys Knight and the Saints Unified Voices
The Pips
Pips
Real name
Gladys Maria Knight
Born
March 28, 1944
Country
United States
IPI
00128969232 4 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Soul and R&B music singer-songwriter
Member of
Artists for Haiti (2010)
Family
Shanga Son
Bubba Knight Brother
Related
The Pips [1970s] Backing band

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Gladys Knight