Search

Artist

John Otway

John Otway
Aliases
John Otway with The Netteswell Youth Band
Real name
John Otway
Born
October 2, 1952
Country
United Kingdom
IPI
00059485340 4 works
00121880886 1 work
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Singer, songwriter and guitarist. He also sometimes plays the theremin. Otway has had only fleeting commercial success, but he has developed a cult following, plays live frequently, and has added writing to music to make a living.
Member of
The Crowd [GB] (1985)
Related
The Sweeney

Meta

Added by Canary