Search

Artist

Lew Douglas

Lew Douglas
Aliases
Lew Douglas and His Orchestra
Born
August 25, 1912
Died
November 11, 1997
Country
United States
IPI
00008574971 4 works
Comments
Composer, arranger and conductor originally from Grand Rapids, Michigan. He was professionally active in Chicago where he was head producer and arranger for Mercury Records.

Meta

Added by Canary

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Lew Douglas