Search

Artist

Sammy Kaye

Sammy Kaye
Aliases
Reading by Sammy Kaye - Vocal Refrain by The Kaye Choir
Sammy Kaye and His Orchestra
Sammy Kaye and His Orchestra and Chorus
Sammy Kaye and His Orchestra - The Kaydettes
Sammy Kaye - vocal refrain by The Kaye Choir and The Kaydets
Swing and Sway with Sammy Kaye
Swing and Sway with Sammy Kaye and His Orchestra
Swing and Sway with Sammy Kaye - Vocal Refrain by Charlie Wilson
Real name
Samuel Zarnocay Jr.
Born
March 13, 1910
Died
June 2, 1987
Country
United States
IPI
00016002738 2 works
Affiliation
ASCAP
Comments
Big bandleader and songwriter.
Related
Tommy Ryan Singer for his Swing and Sway Orchestra (1938-1943)
The Kaydets Big band vocalists

Meta

Added by Denis
Managed by sebcat

Popular Originals