Search

Artist

Cissy Houston

visual
Aliases
Sissie Houston
Personal name
Emily Drinkard
Born
September 30, 1933
Country
United States
IPI
00043609785 3 works
Affiliation
BMI
Comments
Soul and gospel singer
Member of
The Sweet Inspirations (1967-1970)
The Drinkard Singers
Family
Whitney Houston Daughter
Dionne Warwick Niece
Dee Dee Warwick Niece
Leontyne Price Cousin
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by Cissy Houston