Search

Artist

Sven-Olof Bagge

Sven-Olof Bagge
Aliases
Per Speleman
Per Spelman
Sven Olov Bagge
Born
March 8, 1933
Died
January 5, 2003
Country
Sweden
IPI
00001813140 2 works
Comments
Musician, producer and songwriter.
Member of
Hot Lips Big Band Leader, trompeter, conductor of

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Sven-Olof Bagge

Original songs

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Aj, vad det kändes Sven-Olof Bagge I Know It's Over Polarna
Alltid tänker jag på dig Sven-Olof Bagge Still Tonix Covered by (4 artists)
Anna-Belle Sven-Olof Bagge Annabella R.S.V.P. Covered by (2 artists)
Ät mera gröt Sven-Olof Bagge Wakadi wakadou Ola Håkansson
Butterfly Sven-Olof Bagge Butterfly Covered by (2 artists)
Den snurrar runt Sven-Olof Bagge The Beat Goes On Sylvia Vrethammar
(Det är då) Jag känner jag behöver dig Sven-Olof Bagge Feel Like Makin' Love Lena Ericsson Covered by Lill Lindfors
Det är dej som jag behöver Sven-Olof Bagge It's Only Make Believe Sven-Erics Covered by (2 artists)
Det kallar jag kärlek gosse Sven-Olof Bagge Who Was It Inger Öst Covered by Scandix
Du är alltid min Sven-Olof Bagge In the Arms of a Pretty Gal Tapio Heinonen
Du gör att livet är skönt Sven-Olof Bagge Das macht die Liebe so schön Inger Öst
Du ser en man Sven-Olof Bagge This Guy's in Love with You Svante Thuresson Covered by Anne-Lie Rydé & Svante Thuresson
En lärling på våran gård Sven-Olof Bagge Son-of-a Preacher Man Sylvia Vrethammar Covered by (5 artists)
En sommardag Sven-Olof Bagge You Are My Love Svante Thuresson
Ett fruset leende Sven-Olof Bagge Frozen Smiles The Moonlighters
Får jag ta dej i min famn igen Sven-Olof Bagge Never Gonna Fall in Love Again Lars Lönndahl
Fråga mej Sven-Olof Bagge Goodbye Joe Sylvia Vrethammar
Grönt lyser gräset Sven-Olof Bagge Colours Lil Malmkvist Covered by Johnny Öst
Han e' go', han e' gla' Sven-Olof Bagge Evergreen Jan Höiland
Har Du Glömt Dina Vänner? (It Takes People Like You To Make People Like Me) Sven-Olof Bagge It Takes People Like You Trio Me' Bumba (Trio me' Bumba) Unverified
Har du glömt din vän Sven-Olof Bagge Da Doo Ron Ron (When He Walked Me Home) Sverre [SE] Covered by (3 artists)
Hej, gamle måne Sven-Olof Bagge Meet Me on the Corner Polarna
Ingenting går upp mot gamla Skåne Sven-Olof Bagge Wärst du doch in Düsseldorf geblieben Siw Malmkvist
Jag borde säga godnatt Sven-Olof Bagge Beautiful You Sylvia Vrethammar
Jag sjunger för dej Sven-Olof Bagge I'll Make You Music Sylvia Vrethammar
Josie Sven-Olof Bagge Josie James
Kanske var sommaren varm Sven-Olof Bagge Wanting Things Siw Malmkvist
Låt mej gå tillbaks Sven-Olof Bagge Let Me Go to Him Siw Malmkvist Covered by Mia Adolphson
Lazy Love Sven-Olof Bagge Lazy Love Covered by (3 artists)
Maggie Sven-Olof Bagge I Can't Let Maggie Go Jan Önnerud
Med lite hjälp av en vän Sven-Olof Bagge With a Little Help from My Friends Covered by Bosse Lidéns Storband
Mississippi jag är på väg Sven-Olof Bagge Mississippi You're on My Mind Jan Höiland
Nu känns det bra Sven-Olof Bagge And the Feeling's Good Lasse Holm med Moonlighters Covered by Lill Lindfors
Regnet det bara öser ner Sven-Olof Bagge Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head Siw Malmkvist Covered by (5 artists)
Runt som ett hjul Sven-Olof Bagge Spinning Wheel Sylvia Vrethammar
Så ensam Sven-Olof Bagge Without Her Björn Skifs
Sen drömmer jag en stund om dig Sven-Olof Bagge I Say a Little Prayer Siw Malmkvist Covered by (2 artists)
Snart så stiger solen upp igen Sven-Olof Bagge Do You Know the Way to San Jose? Siw Malmkvist
Söte lille vän Sven-Olof Bagge Pretty Little Girl Inger Öst
Tåget rusar fram Sven-Olof Bagge Long Train Runnin' Lill Lindfors Covered by Stay Close
Tänk när det blir sommar Sven-Olof Bagge Don't Forget to Catch Me Hans Smedberg Covered by (3 artists)
Tänk om den känslan försvann Sven-Olof Bagge After the Feeling Is Gone Anna-Lena Löfgren
Trollkarlen Lurifix Sven-Olof Bagge Harlekin Anita Hegerland
Undrar varför du försvann Sven-Olof Bagge Acapulco Gold Polarna
Vad jag älskar den sången Sven-Olof Bagge A Love Song Agneta Munther
Välkommen till tusen Sven-Olof Bagge Welcome to My Love Ola Håkansson

Reported errors

# Reported by Reported on Status Last update
#47181 Bastien 2014-06-26 21:00:08 UTC processed 2015-03-19 10:24:06 UTC by hounddogman