Sven-Olof Bagge

Sven-Olof Bagge
Aliases
Per Spelman
Sven Olov Bagge
Born
March 8, 1933
Died
January 5, 2003
Country
Sweden
IPI
00001813140
Comments
Musician, producer and songwriter.
Buy

Meta

Added by Bastien

Songs written by Sven-Olof Bagge

Original songs

Title Written by Originally by Original date Covered by
Beatles Sven-Olof Bagge, Claes Bure Forbes March 15, 1977 Covered by Danny

Adapted songs

Title Written by Originals Originally by Covered by
Vad jag älskar den sången Sven-Olof Bagge A Love Song Agneta Munther
Undrar varför du försvann Sven-Olof Bagge Acapulco Gold Polarna
Tänk om den känslan försvann Sven-Olof Bagge After the Feeling Is Gone Anna-Lena Löfgren
Tåget rusar fram Sven-Olof Bagge Long Train Runnin' Lill Lindfors
Söte lille vän Sven-Olof Bagge Pretty Little Girl Inger Öst
Snart så stiger solen upp igen Sven-Olof Bagge Do You Know the Way to San Jose? Siw Malmkvist
Sen drömmer jag en stund om dig Sven-Olof Bagge I Say a Little Prayer Siw Malmkvist
Se'n drömmer jag en stund om dig Sven-Olof Bagge I Say a Little Prayer Birgitta Sundström
Runt som ett hjul Sven-Olof Bagge Spinning Wheel Sylvia Vrethammar
Regnet det bara öser ner Sven-Olof Bagge Raindrops Keep Fallin' on My Head Siw Malmkvist Covered by (3 artists)
Mississippi jag är på väg Sven-Olof Bagge Mississippi You're on My Mind Jan Höiland
Maggie Sven-Olof Bagge I Can't Let Maggie Go Jan Önnerud
Låt mej gå tillbaks Sven-Olof Bagge Let Me Go to Him Siw Malmkvist Covered by Mia Adolphson
Josie Sven-Olof Bagge Josie James
Ingenting går upp mot gamla Skåne Sven-Olof Bagge Wärst du doch in Düsseldorf geblieben Siw Malmkvist
Hej, gamle måne Sven-Olof Bagge Meet Me on the Corner Polarna
Han e' go', han e' gla' Sven-Olof Bagge Evergreen Jan Höiland
Grönt lyser gräset Sven-Olof Bagge Colours Lil Malmkvist Covered by Johnny Öst
Fråga mej Sven-Olof Bagge Goodbye Joe Sylvia Vrethammar
Får jag ta dej i min famn igen Sven-Olof Bagge Never Gonna Fall in Love Again Lars Lönndahl
En sommardag Sven-Olof Bagge You Are My Love Svante Thuresson
En lärling på våran gård Sven-Olof Bagge Son-of-a Preacher Man Sylvia Vrethammar Covered by Pugh Rogefeldt
Du ser en man Sven-Olof Bagge This Guy's in Love with You Svante Thuresson
Du gör att livet är skönt Sven-Olof Bagge Das macht die Liebe so schön Inger Öst
Det kallar jag kärlek gosse Sven-Olof Bagge Who Was It Inger Öst
Det är dej som jag behöver Sven-Olof Bagge It's Only Make Believe Sven-Erics Covered by (2 artists)
(Det är då) Jag känner jag behöver dig Sven-Olof Bagge Feel Like Makin' Love Lena Ericsson Covered by Lill Lindfors
Den snurrar runt Sven-Olof Bagge The Beat Goes On Sylvia Vrethammar
Da do ron ron Sven-Olof Bagge Da Doo Ron Ron (When He Walked Me Home) Polarna & Jörgen Edman Covered by Camilla [SE]
Butterfly Sven-Olof Bagge Butterfly, Hélas trois fois hélas Clas Edmark med Allan Caddy kör & orkester
Ät mera gröt Sven-Olof Bagge Wakadi wakadou Ola Håkansson
Alltid tänker jag på dig Sven-Olof Bagge Still Tonix Covered by Vikingarna
Aj, vad det kändes Sven-Olof Bagge I Know It's Over Polarna