Search

Artist

John Kongos

John Kongos
Aliases
IMPI
Johnny Kongos & The G-Men
Real name
John Theodore Kongos
Born
August 6, 1945
Country
South Africa
IPI
00016543204 7 works
Affiliation
PRS
Comments
Singer, record producer, sound engineer, TV jingle and theme music composer, and songwriter
Family
Johnny Kongos Son
Jesse Kongos Son
Dylan Kongos Son
Daniel Kongos Son

Meta

Added by Bastien

Popular Originals

Popular Covers by John Kongos