Search

Artist

Marti Shannon

Marti Shannon
Aliases
Marti Sharron
Born
1942
Country
Canada
Comments
Singer, who was born in Washington D.C. but grew up in Saskatoon, Canada. She released only one album and two singles - all in 1966.

Meta

Added by hounddogman

Popular Covers by Marti Shannon